LC/UPC To LC/UPC SM Fibre Optic Patch Cord

Key Features

Our Price

£4.50£11.95 EX. VAT

Can't find the patch cord your looking for?

All patch cords can be made to any length, any connector and thickness. Email us at [email protected] for a quote & lead time.

About the LC/UPC To LC/UPC SM Fibre Optic Patch Cord

LC/UPC To LC/UPC 5M Fibre Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 9/125 G657A1 DX 2mm LSZH

G657A1 is a type of single-mode fiber optical cable compliant with the ITU-T G.657 standard. All our Splicefast branded Patch cords are of this standard which defines the physical characteristics and performance requirements for bend-insensitive single-mode optical fibers. G657A1 fibers are designed to withstand tight bends and small-radius curves without significant signal attenuation, they are also LSZH, perfect for Data Centres, Nodes, Comms rooms and general use.

 

Share This Product

Additional information

Cord Length

1m, 2m, 3m, 4m, 6m, 8m, 10m, 12m, 15m, 20m, 30m

You might also like